|
Mandarin Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Citrus Madurensis
Size: 10ml
Weight: 45g
Citrus Madurensis (Citrus Reticulata) is native to Asia and Indonesia, and cultivated in sub tropical climes worldwide. It is an evergreen tree commonly known as Mandarin (other cultivars are Clementine, Satsuma and Tangerine) growing up to 10 meters tall. Mandarin leaves are ovate, flowers white and orange coloured fruit growing to a 5 cm flattened spheroid. Mandarin has traditionally been used for its edible fruit and juice, in Chinese medicine and in the cosmetic and perfumery industries. Origin: Brazil
Safety Data: Potentially photosensitising, otherwise safe within the usual therapeutic guidelines.
Size details are the liquid contents in millilitres Weight is the unpacked weight of the item
|