|
Chamomile Roman Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Chamaemelum Nobile
Size: 10ml
Weight: 45g
Chamaemelum Nobile (Anthemis Nobilis) is native to Europe, and is cultivated worldwide. It is a perennial flowering shrub commonly known as Roman Chamomile (and English Chamomile) growing up to 50 cm tall. Roman Chamomile produces fern like leaves, with white and yellow daisy like flower heads.
Roman Chamomile is grown as an aromatic herb, and is commercially grown for the cosmetic and perfume industries.
Origin: UK
Size details are the liquid contents in millilitres Weight is the unpacked weight of the item
|